Report: Litter

14:57 Mar 25 2020 Near hazel avenue

Description
Litter on green and lane onto slieverua drive including black bags, glass on footpath and builders materials. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Mar 26 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 180450.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Litter

14:57 Mar 25, 2020

Near hazel avenue, 0 Kms

Blocked Gully

15:55 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.289529389181,-6.2376603730082, 0.83 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Mar 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.92 Kms

Green light turning right into stillorgan

00:15 Mar 05, 2020

Near 53.28941202139,-6.1953496691096, 1 Kms

Litter Leopardstown Road [ESB/Burton Park]

09:17 Mar 06, 2020

Near Leopardstown Road [ESB Centre/Burton Park], 1.05 Kms