Report: Excess litter

15:20 Mar 25 2020 Near 53.321696885402,-6.332202450317

Description
The area around Walkinstown Green & Kilnamanagh Road -footpaths & green areas beside school & church, are heavily littered with plastic bottles, glass & food wrappers. Can these areas be cleaned?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44682
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 25 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 27 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 27 March 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Excess litter

15:20 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.321696885402,-6.332202450317, 0 Kms

Public Lighting

10:30 Mar 13, 2020

Near 4 Crotty Avenue, Walkinstown, 0.34 Kms

Street light not lighting

17:09 Mar 03, 2020

Near 8 greenhills road, 0.34 Kms

Replanting trees on Cherryfield Road, Walkinstown

10:02 Mar 09, 2020

Near Cherryfield Road, Walkinstown, 0.54 Kms

Pothole

12:15 Mar 09, 2020

Near 53.313139677754,-6.3234366037594, 0.69 Kms