Report: Light not working

15:45 Mar 25 2020 Near 52.156624524027,-9.0736292019999

Description
The light just above the terrace in Boherbue is not working . No. 12 is on the pole

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44684
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Apr 21 2020)
Kindly submit eircode number near pole. Further information is required to log this fault. There is a pole 12 situated on Kanturk Road near park. Can you verify if this is the faulty light please.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Under O Callaghan Bridge Beside Clonsilla Railway Station

10:21 Jun 18, 2020

Near O Callaghan Bridge Beside Clonsilla Bridge, 9.54 Kms

Illegal Dumping.

10:16 Jun 22, 2020

Near Christy Leahy Park, Tralee., 11.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jun 06, 2020

Near N/A, 16.58 Kms

Street light not working

23:20 Jun 09, 2020

Near 51.911612319049,-8.9837579066616, 17.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jun 11, 2020

Near N/A, 18.3 Kms