Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:03 Mar 26 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish on footpath outside of 81 Tyrconnell Road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 26 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 27 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 27 March 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:03 Mar 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Illegal Dumping

20:05 Mar 22, 2020

Near 53.337198197773,-6.324679179153, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Mar 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Mar 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:33 Mar 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms