Report: Rubbish dumped

12:35 Mar 26 2020 Near 53.337105461649,-6.3650298531381

Description
Croftwood park Walkway at eircom box side house no.2 Croftwood park Also walkway to house no 1 Croftwood park Huge amounts of rubbish dumped Please remove quickly as this rubbish will be burnt if not removed

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44718
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 26 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

12:35 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.337105461649,-6.3650298531381, 0 Kms

Rubbish dumped

09:35 Mar 02, 2020

Near 53.336962851087,-6.3647022395044, 0.02 Kms

Rubbish

09:40 Mar 02, 2020

Near 53.335745432584,-6.3639164404824, 0.1 Kms

Pothole

12:35 Mar 17, 2020

Near 53.333001,-6.355559, 0.48 Kms

Faulty lighting

17:15 Mar 19, 2020

Near 53.342348359006,-6.3513190389012, 0.67 Kms