Report: No drainage/large pools of water building when rain

13:20 Mar 26 2020 Near 53.335041976301,-6.2726783412792

Description
Hi - outside 67/68 Harty Place there is a large accumulation of water after rain. I think there used to be a drain here that was covered until within the last 12 month - not sure why. Can this be re-opened?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44720
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 26 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 27 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Drainage Division on 27 March 2020 to inspect the drain at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

No drainage/large pools of water building when rain

13:20 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.335041976301,-6.2726783412792, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:03 Mar 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Mar 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Street lighting

12:29 Mar 16, 2020

Near Bride Street, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:03 Mar 23, 2020

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms