Report: Sunken path

13:25 Mar 26 2020 Near 53.34984,-6.456527

Description
The path is sunken and uneven at the corner of hillcrest way and hillcrest lawns. A number of people have tripped.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44721
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 27 2020)
This location will be referred to the Roads Inspector for inspection and report, and to be considered for funding for repairs if deemed necessary.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Sunken path

13:25 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.34984,-6.456527, 0 Kms

Street light no 8 not working

16:25 Mar 02, 2020

Near 53.349373795363,-6.4607051492912, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:34 Mar 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.25 Kms

Unsafe drain

16:50 Mar 12, 2020

Near 53.349861200466,-6.4498865157877, 0.27 Kms

sign knocked

09:20 Mar 04, 2020

Near Dodsborough, at the crossroads of Dodsborough Road with Tandy's lane/Millstream Road, 0.31 Kms