Report: Green space in Belgard Heights

13:43 Mar 26 2020 Near Belgard Heights

Description
I would like to complain about the green space in Belgard Heights, its disgraceful it was cut approx 3 weeks ago & left in an awful state grass was not cut properly & there is still grass in bedded into the road around, it hasn't been cut properly in a couple of years now it's not being cut short enough to allow toddlers to play. It needs to be sorted out -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 27 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street this query has been sent to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Green space in Belgard Heights

13:43 Mar 26, 2020

Near Belgard Heights, 0 Kms

Election poster in tree

10:40 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.296446314179,-6.3879481364034, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Mar 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Trees planted

08:35 Mar 01, 2020

Near 53.301282,-6.366357, 0.67 Kms

Dumped waste, broken bottles and bags

08:54 Mar 23, 2020

Near St Marks GAA Pitches, Cookstown Road, Dublin 24, 0.77 Kms