Report: Street lights on during the day

13:50 Mar 26 2020 Near 53.282160675377,-9.0794888709414

Description
The street lights were fixed yesterday but now are on during the day as well.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44722
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (May 18 2020)
Electric Skyline work on contract to City Hall to maintain the street lighting network. If you notice that the lights are not working or broken, you should report the fault online through Electric Skyline's live fault reporting facility: www.electricskyline.ie/report-a-fault.or by emailing faults@electricskyline.ie. Alternatively, you may notify Electric Skyline at telephone number 1890 328587stating: (a) Location of the light (b) Number of the pole.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Loose manhole cover

11:25 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.274315907092,-9.0885745852118, 0.66 Kms

Street Light Not Working

03:10 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.270798715533,-9.0874288352198, 0.85 Kms

Street Light

01:15 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.2707859218,-9.0874288998988, 0.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.93 Kms

Pedestrian buttons not working

22:55 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.2672700271,-9.0615090362699, 1.27 Kms