Report: Estate care

14:05 Mar 26 2020 Near 53.307331,-6.362201

Description
Just like to say a big thank you to the council workers, our estate looks wonderful, the grass is cut often, and our new trees are lovely.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44723
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 27 2020)
Thank you for your feedback. This has been referred to the local depot and District Supervisor. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Estate care

14:05 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.307331,-6.362201, 0 Kms

Hedge planting

13:23 Mar 09, 2020

Near tallaght, 0.16 Kms

Road Defect Drainage

13:42 Mar 06, 2020

Near 6 Sycamore Close kingswood, 0.17 Kms

Report of election poster to be picked up

08:51 Mar 23, 2020

Near Katharine Tynan, Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working

19:31 Mar 10, 2020

Near 83 Dunmore Park Ballymount D24TY8W, 0.37 Kms