Report: Illegal dumping

15:40 Mar 26 2020 Near 53.286788,-8.980389

Description
Yet another bag of household rubbish dumped in An Sean Bhaile Doughiska, by the wall near the blue dogs statue. Recurring problem.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44726
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

15:40 Mar 26, 2020

Near 53.286788,-8.980389, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

06:25 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.287296,-8.981602, 0.06 Kms

Illegal dumping

06:40 Mar 13, 2020

Near 53.287639,-8.98277, 0.11 Kms

Street light not working

09:35 Mar 03, 2020

Near 53.280591246511,-8.9811292318297, 0.43 Kms

Blocked Gully Flooding Road

11:23 Mar 27, 2020

Near H91DK0F, 0.49 Kms