Report: Illegal dumping, Burrow Road, Sutton

16:07 Mar 27 2020 Near End of Burrow Road, Sutton

Description
Several plastic drums, possibly containing toxic liquids, have been dumped beside Burrow Road, near the entrance to Sutton Golf club -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned BBQs and beer barrel

16:55 Jun 02, 2020

Near Cove close to the Red Rock in Sutton, 0.48 Kms

Sewage drain overflow

10:50 May 06, 2020

Near 53.39772394393,-6.1279431994694, 0.74 Kms

Fencing pulled over

19:05 May 30, 2020

Near 53.392891065502,-6.1347543343433, 0.91 Kms

Parking Bays

21:30 May 11, 2020

Near 53.391764,-6.137847, 1.04 Kms

Door wide open - Old showroom

18:17 May 12, 2020

Near Red arches road, 1.15 Kms