Report: Abandoned car

11:35 Mar 31 2020 Near 53.397347231544,-6.1285815151211

Description
Old gold-coloured car abandoned in disabled parking space. (Tyres are flat, moss growing on windscreen, NCT & insurance discs are 8 years out of date)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/44807
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Sewage drain overflow

10:50 May 06, 2020

Near 53.39772394393,-6.1279431994694, 0.04 Kms

Fencing pulled over

19:05 May 30, 2020

Near 53.392891065502,-6.1347543343433, 0.4 Kms

Door wide open - Old showroom

18:17 May 12, 2020

Near Red arches road, 0.4 Kms

Trees obstructing street lights

10:26 May 08, 2020

Near Castlerosse Crescent, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.47 Kms

Abandoned BBQs and beer barrel

16:55 Jun 02, 2020

Near Cove close to the Red Rock in Sutton, 0.53 Kms