Report: Fix your street Request Seabury Wood

17:15 Apr 25 2020 Near Seabury Wood, Malahide

Description
We need end of road cleared out.
It is overgrown with bushes; greenery; ivy etc.
We canÂ’t see the path at the end of the road as it is totally overgrown.

Dangerous for kids and damaging cars.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

09:40 May 09, 2020

Near 53.454719162877,-6.1814322118995, 0.22 Kms

Newly planted trees are drying out. Please water them!

19:50 May 25, 2020

Near 53.456144347306,-6.1798855159682, 0.26 Kms

New tree is dying, it needs watering

13:20 May 26, 2020

Near 53.454309,-6.179312, 0.31 Kms

Path trip hazard

15:55 May 21, 2020

Near 53.451993628567,-6.1797676363906, 0.39 Kms

Railings removed

10:03 May 22, 2020

Near Walkway and steps between Killeen and Seabury Malahide, 0.43 Kms