Report: Dangerous damage in footpath

09:10 May 1 2020 Near 53.452899,-6.167962

Description
Hi, On Inbhir Ide Drive there are two areas on the footpath that require repair, cracks in the footpath have created dangerous trip hazards. As well as this a hedge area is overgrown and making it difficult to get past in wheelchair or with buggy. The footpath repairs needed are outside properties 25/26 and 27/28, the hedge is at property 88 Sonesta.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45513
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Cracked and broken footpath

11:43 May 21, 2020

Near Malahide., 0.17 Kms

Overgrown tree

11:15 Jun 02, 2020

Near 53.453213560794,-6.1636941778255, 0.18 Kms

Flooding

15:50 May 28, 2020

Near 53.452334226012,-6.1727244190646, 0.2 Kms

Public lighting

23:18 Jun 04, 2020

Near Millview Court Malahide, 0.33 Kms

New tree is dying, it needs watering

13:20 May 26, 2020

Near 53.454309,-6.179312, 0.48 Kms