Report: Hedge blocking footpath

09:15 May 1 2020 Near 53.451746,-6.167215

Description
Hi, There is an overgrown hedge on Sonesta that has reduced width of footpath to such extent it is difficult to get past in wheelchair or with buggy. Outside property 88 Sonesta.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45514
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Cracked and broken footpath

11:43 May 21, 2020

Near Malahide., 0.12 Kms

Overgrown tree

11:15 Jun 02, 2020

Near 53.453213560794,-6.1636941778255, 0.18 Kms

Flooding

15:50 May 28, 2020

Near 53.452334226012,-6.1727244190646, 0.23 Kms

Public lighting

23:18 Jun 04, 2020

Near Millview Court Malahide, 0.35 Kms

Pot Holes

14:10 May 22, 2020

Near 53.448429424199,-6.177529109039, 0.48 Kms