Report: Tree cutting - overgrown trees coming into gardrn

12:30 May 3 2020 Near Lucan

Description
Overgrown trees coming into garden. 31 at finians crescent. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 7 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. St. Finian's Crescent is not listed on the current 2020 - 2022 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance.

The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tree cutting

11:11 Jun 10, 2020

Near 16 the glebe Lucan Dublin, 0.18 Kms

Overgrown Grass in cemetery

22:25 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.349636,-6.437778, 0.25 Kms

Street light fitting

15:19 Jun 19, 2020

Near hillcrest court lucan, 0.3 Kms

Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23, 2020

Near Hillcrest Court, 0.31 Kms

Piles of rubbish

10:25 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.351763129046,-6.4356351942264, 0.37 Kms