Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 May 3 2020 Near N/A

Description
Our neighbours appear to be burning rubbish in their back yard. There is smoke covering the back yard of several gardens here. The premises belongs are in Raharney, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

00:05 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.521950390257,-7.1009971942202, 0.1 Kms

Royal Canal Park to Broombridge luas

22:35 Jun 30, 2020

Near Royal Canal Park to Broombridge luas, 6.41 Kms

Rubbish

10:01 Jun 30, 2020

Near Hudson Park, 6.41 Kms

Overgrown trees

16:47 Jun 19, 2020

Near Fforster park going into Fforster close, 6.41 Kms

Overgrown

17:55 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.617359717038,-7.0963463049788, 6.5 Kms