Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 May 3 2020 Near N/A

Description
Black bag of dumped rubbish at Brittas, Clonaslee, opposite farmer’s gate in the trees.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (May 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forward to the Environment Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 May 23, 2020

Near N/A, 0.78 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 May 20, 2020

Near N/A, 5.46 Kms

Street lights out

10:55 May 07, 2020

Near 53.261781,-7.481939, 6.82 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 May 12, 2020

Near N/A, 7.4 Kms

Arden Tullamorr

12:30 Jun 02, 2020

Near Tullamorr, 7.8 Kms