Report: Illegal dumping

10:20 May 4 2020 Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218

Description
Illegal dumping of a large amount of household rubbish. As the pic shows this is a scewnic rural location close to Skerries, Ardla and Ardgillan.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45592
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Dept (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Under COVID19 staff are working on essential/emergencies only. Your request will be tasked and attended to as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Horrendous dumping in my loved ones resting place

11:06 Jun 05, 2021

Near Ard la cemetery skerries, 0.57 Kms

Deep potholes on blind bend

09:54 May 27, 2021

Near 53.571643643586,-6.1322978175379, 0.77 Kms

Poor road condition.

18:24 May 22, 2021

Near 53.578033,-6.168937, 0.8 Kms

Abandoned commercial skip

09:46 May 31, 2021

Near skerries, 0.99 Kms

Street light faulty

14:43 May 19, 2021

Near 70 Selskar Rise, Skerries, 1.28 Kms