Report: Grass overgrown

11:45 May 4 2020 Near 53.349512003192,-6.4525737513981

Description
This area of grass in hillcest seems to have been over looked again for grass cutting and is becoming over grown.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45595
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 8 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23, 2020

Near Hillcrest Court, 0.05 Kms

Street light fitting

15:19 Jun 19, 2020

Near hillcrest court lucan, 0.07 Kms

Street lighting

12:26 Jun 12, 2020

Near Hillcrest Avenue, 0.19 Kms

Street lighting

16:29 Jun 23, 2020

Near 34 Meadowview Grove, Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.34 Kms

Footpath Kerb has sunk on dangerous corner

13:51 Jul 05, 2020

Near old leixlip road, lucan (opposit Tandys lane entrance), 0.44 Kms