Report: Foul smelling sewer

19:30 May 4 2020 Near 53.29387375309,-6.3876214132687

Description
Drains on both sides of the road, between numbers 22 & 17 Cairnwood Court are omitting foul, possibly dangerous, odours throughout the day all year round. It does appear to increase during warmer months

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45609
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 7 2020)
Details emailed to IW and Drainage Inspector for investigation. Submitted this update to FIXYOURSTREET site also.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Low lying tree branch

10:10 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.293225,-6.386756, 0.06 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:20 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.298534,-6.386018, 0.33 Kms

Road is covered in rubbish

23:40 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.288987556045,-6.3829174815062, 0.39 Kms

street lamp

15:04 Jun 24, 2020

Near 245 the rise belgard heights, 0.4 Kms

street lamp

15:04 Jun 24, 2020

Near 245 the rise belgard heights, 0.4 Kms