Report: Overhanging trees in Carrigmore Park

20:05 May 4 2020 Near 53.279082249188,-6.4269471103665

Description
Large trees in Carrigmore Park are overhanging right into the middle of our back garden. Branches from these trees could potentially break off into our back garden and injure our children.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45611
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 11 2020)
These trees have been listed for inspection. This will be carried out by a member of our Parks Department in due course.

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Cars parking is blocking road

16:45 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.280744367064,-6.4248513411937, 0.14 Kms

Illegal dumping

09:05 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.285032082852,-6.418302219678, 0.54 Kms

Overgrown trees

21:45 Jun 22, 2020

Near Fairgreen, Saggart, Boherboy, 0.68 Kms

Construction site

00:20 Jun 30, 2020

Near 53.281178,-6.408992, 0.76 Kms

Grass verge

12:46 Jul 02, 2020

Near Numbers 1 to 12 Kiltalown view ,jobstown tallaght dublin 24, 0.82 Kms