Report: Broken Street Light

22:20 May 4 2020 Near 53.286919738322,-6.7596815177761

Description
Number 32 Street Light Not Working, outside house number 184 barrington court

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45616
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (May 5 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at <a href="http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault"
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

More broken wooden path

18:45 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.304539523281,-6.7828118967732, 1.55 Kms

Life ring missing

18:45 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.30522551841,-6.7827528738007, 1.58 Kms

Broken path

18:45 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.305264,-6.782731, 1.58 Kms

Overgrown Hedges

11:40 Jun 07, 2020

Near 53.299537221467,-6.8240298723172, 2.8 Kms

Potholes

23:15 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.264549178162,-6.6806081839934, 3.61 Kms