Report: Illegal dumping

12:04 May 5 2020 Near Farmers Bridge Tralee

Description
Illegal dumping on hill at farmers bridge, Tralee in the middle of the road. Approx. Four bags of household waste. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (May 7 2020)
Thank you for notifying Kerry County Council. We have brought this matter to the attention of Environment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 2.82 Kms

Falling Trees

21:50 Jul 01, 2020

Near Listellick South Tralee, 2.92 Kms

Traffic lights out

19:45 Jun 16, 2020

Near 52.272015223042,-9.7106103643334, 3.09 Kms

Overgrown grass

00:17 Jul 02, 2020

Near tralee, 3.1 Kms

Green area needs cut

17:17 Jun 17, 2020

Near tralee, 3.11 Kms