Report: Damage to footpath

14:45 May 5 2020 Near 53.269111,-6.335691

Description
Chunk taken out of footpath on entrance to Beechdale estate on Beechdale Rd ( opposite Lidl)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45629
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 7 2020)
This location has been referred to the Roads Inspector for his attention and repair when possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping & bins overflowing

19:55 Jun 01, 2021

Near 53.272276191413,-6.3420927241359, 0.34 Kms

Broken surroundings on eircom service box

15:37 May 26, 2021

Near 50 Greenfield Park firhouse D24Y7W5, 0.45 Kms

Street Light Broken

21:49 May 26, 2021

Near 53.274946186229,-6.3255827809751, 0.58 Kms

Footpath repair

18:50 Jun 08, 2021

Near 53.274347913853,-6.3467515481026, 0.58 Kms

Street light on continously light no 6

11:45 Jun 13, 2021

Near 53.27809062682,-6.3386380417529, 0.63 Kms