Report: Overgrown Tree

16:50 May 5 2020 Near 53.292984462724,-6.3417453716045

Description
Tree outside my house severly overgrown, overhangs my garden and ite my roof and bedroom windows. Branches have already fallen and hit my car and also my child while walking out of door. I would appreciate you cutting these branches as I dont want to have any injuries or damage to my property which I would need to follow up on.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45632
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 11 2020)
Tallaght Lawns is listed on the Council's Tree Maintenance Programme for the Tallaght area 2020-22
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree hanging into road /footpath

20:52 Jul 05, 2020

Near 9 Tymon north gardens, 0.15 Kms

Street light not working outside no 9 sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght

01:14 Jun 24, 2020

Near Sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght d24, 0.27 Kms

Footpath uneven fall over protencial

17:05 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.289877559552,-6.337637364414, 0.27 Kms

Lamp post outside

23:25 Jul 06, 2020

Near 6 st aongus lawn Tymon north tallaght, 0.32 Kms

Grass cutting.

15:38 Jun 22, 2020

Near 28 glenview drive tallaght dublin 24, 0.41 Kms