Report: Rubbish collected from Little Lee river, Tralee

20:13 May 5 2020 Near Brewery road,Tralee

Description
Recently there was been few litter dumped around and into Little Lee river close to CBS primary school Brewery road. Rubbish has been bagged and left in shopping Trolley dumped there as well. They have to be collected now. Full shopping Trolley (5big Black bags). Trolley Has been left close to bridge at Brewery road Tralee. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (May 7 2020)
Thank you for your email and for bringing this matter to the attention of Kerry County Council. We have notified Environment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Falling Trees

21:50 Jul 01, 2020

Near Listellick South Tralee, 0.43 Kms

Traffic lights out

19:45 Jun 16, 2020

Near 52.272015223042,-9.7106103643334, 0.44 Kms

Overgrown grass

00:17 Jul 02, 2020

Near tralee, 1.19 Kms

Green area needs cut

17:17 Jun 17, 2020

Near tralee, 1.19 Kms