Report: Street light needs bulb change

03:20 May 6 2020 Near 53.349111099928,-6.4559807088158

Description
Street light needs bulb change

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45678
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

12:26 Jun 12, 2020

Near Hillcrest Avenue, 0.16 Kms

Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23, 2020

Near Hillcrest Court, 0.19 Kms

Street lighting

16:29 Jun 23, 2020

Near 34 Meadowview Grove, Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.2 Kms

Street light fitting

15:19 Jun 19, 2020

Near hillcrest court lucan, 0.21 Kms

Footpath Kerb has sunk on dangerous corner

13:51 Jul 05, 2020

Near old leixlip road, lucan (opposit Tandys lane entrance), 0.43 Kms