Report: Broken shore cover

19:25 May 6 2020 Near 53.366132411456,-6.2791827685581

Description
Water drains cover broken. A foot could go through easily

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45700
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 7 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jun 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Jun 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jun 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Water

13:34 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms