Report: Excessive tree and bush growth

19:30 May 6 2020 Near 53.294445,-6.371358

Description
The trees and bushes have grown past and above the boundary wall of the belgard retail car park (b&q car park) backing onto the rear of colberts fort residential houses. There is no response from the belgard retail management company in regard to this.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45703
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Road Inspector for investigation and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Foodpath

10:42 Jun 13, 2021

Near Tallaght D24, 0.25 Kms

Overgrown grass

08:45 Jun 15, 2021

Near 53.29824420022,-6.3644107741464, 0.39 Kms

Dangerous, overhanging tree

10:19 Jun 01, 2021

Near 53.299161187669,-6.3769534467149, 0.4 Kms

Dangerous tree

10:12 Jun 01, 2021

Near 91 The Dale, Belgard Heights, Dublin 24, 0.41 Kms

Graffiti on a granite bench

13:49 May 20, 2021

Near 53.288415831098,-6.370757669891, 0.42 Kms