Report: Uneven TarMac path

19:41 May 6 2020 Near Corner of Grange park rise and Grange park Crescent.

Description
Hi

There is a small tarmac path dissecting a small green on our road. At the weekend an older resident in the area fell and bruised both knees due to the paths many bumps and dips and uneven surfaces. The path needs to be resurfaced and the surrounding grass cut properly so the path can been seen properly , IÂ’ve many photos showing the bad state of the grass which has never been maintained. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Over Flowing Bin

07:57 Jul 01, 2020

Near Kilbarrack road dublin 5, 0.38 Kms

Illegal dumping and totally overgrown

13:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.389425,-6.174541, 0.4 Kms

Removal of Vehicle

23:24 Jun 09, 2020

Near DONAGHMEDE AVENUE, DUBLIN 13, 0.54 Kms

Branches of Tree to be cut back due to low handing branches

21:16 Jun 09, 2020

Near Donaghmede Road Dublin 13, 0.61 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

17:20 Jun 17, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.67 Kms