Report: Illegal dumping

08:30 May 7 2020 Near Phairc Mhuire road off the n81 in Saggart

Description
Phairc mhuire road off the n81 has a lot of litter and dumping. The road is a disgrace unfortunately. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 7 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees

21:45 Jun 22, 2020

Near Fairgreen, Saggart, Boherboy, 0.14 Kms

STREET LIGHTING

23:26 Jun 10, 2020

Near Saggart, 0.31 Kms

Light broken

19:22 Jun 11, 2020

Near mill road saggart, 0.39 Kms

Cars parking is blocking road

16:45 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.280744367064,-6.4248513411937, 0.8 Kms

Illegal dumping

09:05 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.285032082852,-6.418302219678, 1.12 Kms