Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 May 7 2020 Near N/A

Description
bins outside - letting them pile up for weeks.
can you please help us get these removed as it is unsafe , smells and is attracting vermin

Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Hart's corner is dangerous for cyclists

09:05 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.367323,-6.272655, 0.09 Kms

Domestic waste dumping

16:15 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.366292612758,-6.2712212610694, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jun 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms