Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 May 7 2020 Near N/A

Description
Severe dumping on this rd. cameras really need to be installed. Such a pity on such a beautiful environment. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping & bins overflowing

19:55 Jun 01, 2021

Near 53.272276191413,-6.3420927241359, 0.45 Kms

Broken surroundings on eircom service box

15:37 May 26, 2021

Near 50 Greenfield Park firhouse D24Y7W5, 0.59 Kms

Street Light Broken

21:49 May 26, 2021

Near 53.274946186229,-6.3255827809751, 0.68 Kms

Footpath repair

18:50 Jun 08, 2021

Near 53.274347913853,-6.3467515481026, 0.69 Kms

Mattress X 3 dumped

19:34 May 22, 2021

Near 53.273087087769,-6.3203170546675, 0.75 Kms