Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 May 7 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Environment Section Laois Co Co (May 11 2020)
Please note that this complaint has been logged for investigation by our Waste Enforcement Team.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

09:25 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.138650175998,-7.1460905177761, 4.87 Kms

Road needs repair badly

10:03 Jul 03, 2020

Near W34P302, 5.7 Kms

Hedge and path

16:32 Jul 06, 2020

Near R843 Ballycoolin Road, 6.43 Kms

Water

19:34 Jun 12, 2020

Near N/A, 6.91 Kms

Sewage Issue

23:05 Jul 02, 2020

Near 52.993070268213,-6.9900384520188, 8.77 Kms