Report: Fly tipping

21:05 May 7 2020 Near 53.286491,-6.125904

Description
This vacant house on OÂ’Donnell gardens backs onto chapel lane and its garden is filled with bags of rubbish and household items being dumped which is cause for concern for rodents. The hedge is overgrown and us blocking street light causing lane to be very dark for pedestrians

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45734
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 14 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 183342.

It has been referred to our Environment Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Bicycle Frames

17:06 Jun 15, 2020

Near Eden Park beside Summerhill Road., 0.1 Kms

Sharp, rusty broken iron gate.

21:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.283016375024,-6.126520821232, 0.24 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

22:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.286456937409,-6.1454737791845, 0.81 Kms

hazardous speeding cookstown road

15:23 Jun 24, 2020

Near belgard heights lidl, 1 Kms

Broken eir cover

14:50 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.276381,-6.146496, 1.1 Kms