Report: Two Abandoned Cars (3 Months)

21:40 May 8 2020 Near 53.359484,-6.274268

Description
Two abandoned cars, both in poor condition, flat tyres etc. First noted three months ago. Car 1. Blue Nissan 05 TN Car 2. Silver Skoda 10 L Note: Out of Date NCT + Insurance etc.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45754
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 25 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Abandoned Vehicles Officer on 25 May 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Two Abandoned Cars (3 Months)

21:40 May 08, 2020

Near 53.359484,-6.274268, 0 Kms

Rubbish bags Dumped

10:40 Jun 02, 2020

Near 53.359474,-6.274372, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jun 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 May 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Jun 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms