Report: Faulty traffic lights

23:13 May 8 2020 Near Shelerin road junction and Clonsilla road opposite post office/ Spar

Description
The green lights heading into the city at the junction of Shelerin road and Clonsilla road opposite the post office/ Spar are not working for over 10 days -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Carmel Howard (May 15 2020)
These lights are still not working will cause a serious accident if not fixed soon
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Over grown tree

12:42 Jun 21, 2020

Near Abbeywood The Oaks Lucan, 0.2 Kms

Double yellow lines

20:20 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.381958210226,-6.4009729374058, 0.36 Kms

Dangerous corner on pedestrian path

01:10 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.382715260534,-6.4007428522904, 0.36 Kms

Road resurfacing

20:15 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.381991757286,-6.4007884135259, 0.36 Kms

Wall needs to be fixed

01:20 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.380415516821,-6.4015742593919, 0.37 Kms