Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 May 9 2020 Near N/A

Description
left and vandalised

. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (May 15 2020)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-03409-W2V6 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Badly damaged road

13:47 Jun 25, 2020

Near Killacloran Aughrim, 1.87 Kms

Flytipping by Bridge and LifeRing Removed

09:05 Jun 22, 2020

Near Yellow Bridge Aughrim, 2.02 Kms

Flytipping along roadside

09:02 Jun 22, 2020

Near Woodenbridge to Aughrim Road, 3.83 Kms

Uncovered drain and exposed riverbank

16:40 Jul 01, 2020

Near 52.84835,-6.202421, 5.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jul 05, 2020

Near N/A, 5.24 Kms