Report: Streetlight pole door open

17:50 May 9 2020 Near 53.285523387601,-9.0457249153417

Description
Streetlight no. 75 side door is missing cover and wires exposed. ItÂ’s located on Headford Road (Terryland area) just across from Apache Pizza.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45766
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (May 18 2020)
Electric Skyline work on contract to City Hall to maintain the street lighting network. If you notice that the lights are not working or broken, you should report the fault online through Electric Skyline's live fault reporting facility: www.electricskyline.ie/report-a-fault.or by emailing faults@electricskyline.ie. Alternatively, you may notify Electric Skyline at telephone number 1890 328587stating: (a) Location of the light (b) Number of the pole.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight pole door open

17:50 May 09, 2020

Near 53.285523387601,-9.0457249153417, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.57 Kms

Street lights not working

08:30 May 23, 2020

Near 53.27658982872,-9.0547667951463, 0.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 May 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.83 Kms

Streetlight out

08:30 May 27, 2020

Near 53.27223075255,-9.0521046858414, 0.96 Kms