Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 May 10 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumped mattress outside St. Peter’s school Phibsboro. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 18 May 2020 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jan 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 11, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jan 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 11, 2021

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Broken street light

04:34 Jan 12, 2021

Near 53.361801606038,-6.2778317202411, 0.04 Kms