Report: Coronavirus

17:05 May 10 2020 Near 53.289743524931,-6.3883905029403

Description
Outside no 11 Birchwood Drive,Springfield.Coronovirus emblem and words chalked.Both of us are cocooning since March due to underlying conditions and find it disturbing to look out at this every morning.PLEASE CAN SOMETHING BE DONE ABOUT IT.A sweeper was on the road last week but all he did was to clean rainmwater drain

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45779
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

11:36 Jun 09, 2020

Near Drumcairn avenue, 0.22 Kms

Road is covered in rubbish

23:40 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.288987556045,-6.3829174815062, 0.23 Kms

Low lying tree branch

10:10 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.293225,-6.386756, 0.25 Kms

Graffiti on wall

00:05 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.287050038565,-6.3834587505642, 0.28 Kms

Rubbish

21:05 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.287012,-6.383384, 0.28 Kms