Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 May 10 2020 Near N/A

Description
dumped rubbish bags on old Mill road in Celbridge. would be great to get cameras on this road with all the illegal dumping.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (May 11 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your report has been sent to our Environment Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (May 12 2020)
Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 20511. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish bags along the road

07:40 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.330326,-6.572488, 1.15 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped along Celbridge to Clane road

13:42 Jun 21, 2020

Near Clane road, 1.5 Kms

Street Light Fault

11:45 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.339668498255,-6.5507005336453, 1.66 Kms

Broken street light

23:45 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.345212944215,-6.5466229869767, 1.82 Kms

Vegetation overgrowth

09:55 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.367204261024,-6.5711920321683, 1.85 Kms