Report: Broken footpath

20:05 May 10 2020 Near 51.92941,-8.559266

Description
Broken footpath outside number 10 Castle Close Rd Blarney. ItÂ’s broken and lifted it is a danger to pedestrians

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45781
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lights are not working

23:15 Jun 14, 2020

Near 51.928481,-8.515641, 1.86 Kms

Road surface turn up by heavy vehicles / farm machinery

20:11 Jul 06, 2020

Near Junction of R752 and L6168, 2.28 Kms

Obstructed vision

22:40 Jul 01, 2020

Near 51.924167566401,-8.6126918080135, 2.3 Kms

Pothole!!!

19:15 Jun 14, 2020

Near 51.902939,-8.523117, 2.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 08, 2020

Near N/A, 2.59 Kms