Report: Drains Blocking

10:53 May 11 2020 Near Mainly effecting the block 104 - 113 Castle Park

Description
Ongoing issue with sewage drains blocking. Caused by issue at junction point marked on map. Currently blocked again despite drains being cleared recently but blocked again after only 9 days. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 14 2020)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (May 14 2020)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working outside no 9 sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght

01:14 Jun 24, 2020

Near Sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght d24, 0.22 Kms

Tree hanging into road /footpath

20:52 Jul 05, 2020

Near 9 Tymon north gardens, 0.23 Kms

Grass cutting.

15:38 Jun 22, 2020

Near 28 glenview drive tallaght dublin 24, 0.3 Kms

Footpath uneven fall over protencial

17:05 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.289877559552,-6.337637364414, 0.35 Kms

Lamp post outside

23:25 Jul 06, 2020

Near 6 st aongus lawn Tymon north tallaght, 0.4 Kms