Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 May 11 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 18 May 2020 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jun 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jun 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Broken bollard trip hazard

21:45 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.3607096887,-6.2743277150976, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jun 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jul 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms