Report: Hedging

15:10 May 11 2020 Near 53.342474,-6.450661

Description
Hi, Could you please have someone look at all four corners of this green area, the council went to the trouble of adapting the paths from this green area for wheelchairs however the hedging has gone so overgrown that it has reduced the pathways down to under half the area.Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45879
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 15 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Ramp damaging car

23:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.341139912734,-6.4494774910193, 0.1 Kms

Damaged drain covers

14:37 Jun 18, 2020

Near, 0.17 Kms

Street light fitting

15:19 Jun 19, 2020

Near hillcrest court lucan, 0.48 Kms

Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23, 2020

Near Hillcrest Court, 0.49 Kms

Street lighting

16:29 Jun 23, 2020

Near 34 Meadowview Grove, Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.59 Kms