Report: Illegal dumping at the gate of Saggart Hill

10:44 May 12 2020 Near Saggart Hill

Description
Hi, just wanted to report that a baby skip yellow bag was illegally dumped at the entrance gate of Saggart Hill. I saw it yesterday, Monday, 11 May but some people saying it's been there for longer.
Thanks,
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Unlawful Traveller Camp

11:24 May 20, 2021

Near 53.275081714352,-6.4402812044225, 0.44 Kms

Litter and illegal dumping, abused animals

11:30 May 20, 2021

Near Saggart, 0.56 Kms

Abandoned van

18:45 Jun 07, 2021

Near 53.282695,-6.429485, 0.59 Kms

Dumping

15:35 Jun 16, 2021

Near 53.271745513034,-6.4483707971168, 0.68 Kms

Broken swings Carrigmore Playground

14:49 May 29, 2021

Near 53.281322811955,-6.4257590415798, 0.73 Kms