Report: Street lamp not working

17:40 May 12 2020 Near 51.910310679835,-8.504170114898

Description
The lamp is not working at all

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45955
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (May 13 2020)
Pole number is required to log this fault. This may be idenified by a yellow sticker affixed to pole. Kindly submit same
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light

23:45 Jun 24, 2020

Near 51.909425234221,-8.496174488084, 0.35 Kms

Pothole!!!

19:15 Jun 14, 2020

Near 51.902939,-8.523117, 0.95 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 08, 2020

Near N/A, 1.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jun 15, 2020

Near N/A, 1.3 Kms

Street lights are not working

23:15 Jun 14, 2020

Near 51.928481,-8.515641, 1.35 Kms